Is South Australian Gourmet Food Company Creamy Tomato Soup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Tomato Puree (89%), Cream Powder (Milk), Modified Starch (1422), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Herbs. Contains Milk.

Check South Australian Gourmet Food Company Creamy Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Oat Free? South Australian Gourmet Food Company Creamy Tomato Soup | Spoonful