Is South Australian Gourmet Food Company Garden Pea & Smokey Bacon Soup Pouch 430g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
- 1422
- natural flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Split Peas (8%), Carrot, Onion, Bacon (4%) (Pork, Water, Cure Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Wood Smoke), Natural Flavour, Modified Starch (1422), Celery, Potato Starch, Garlic, Salt, Spice.
Check South Australian Gourmet Food Company Garden Pea & Smokey Bacon Soup Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Australian Gourmet Food Company Garden Pea & Smokey Bacon Soup Pouch 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
South Australian Gourmet Food Company Garden Pea & Smokey Bacon Soup Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


