Is South Beach Diet Keto Dark Chocolate Nut Bar, 30 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
- almonds
- tree nuts
- contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
- walnuts
- dry roasted almonds
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Walnuts, Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check South Beach Diet Keto Dark Chocolate Nut Bar, 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Beach Diet Keto Dark Chocolate Nut Bar, 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
South Beach Diet Keto Dark Chocolate Nut Bar, 30 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


