Is South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains egg, milk, soy, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat

Check South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go