Is South Beach Diet Keto Espresso Nut Bar, 30 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- milk proteins
contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Dry Roasted Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Polydextrose, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arabica Espresso Coffee Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Coffee Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts), Maufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check South Beach Diet Keto Espresso Nut Bar, 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Beach Diet Keto Espresso Nut Bar, 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Where to buy
South Beach Diet Keto Espresso Nut Bar, 30 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


