Is SOUTH BEACH DIET, MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FIBER BLEND (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GUM ARABIC), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE,SALT, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), ASCORBIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check SOUTH BEACH DIET, MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTH BEACH DIET, MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


