This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is South Cape Brie 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Cultures, Non Animal Rennet

Check South Cape Brie 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

South Cape Brie 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? South Cape Brie 200g | Spoonful