Is South Island The Chook CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken bouillon
- chicken
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavour
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Chicken, Cranberry Sauce (cranberries. Water. Sugar), Milk, Brie Cheese, Olive Pomace Oil, Flour, Chicken Bouillon (chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Pastry: Flour, Margarine (palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin), Water, Sugar (glucose-fructose), Salt, Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check South Island The Chook CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Island The Chook CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


