Is SOUTH LOUISIANA STYLE SPICY BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, SOUTH LOUISIANA STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vit a palmitate
- natural flavors
vit a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), CATSUP (TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, ONIONS, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CHILI SAUCE (TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO PASTE, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE ""AS A PRESERVATIVE"", NATURAL COLORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VIT A PALMITATE), TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY POWDER, ALLSPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE: 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE, CURRY POWDER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, AGED PEPPER MASH (RED PEPPERS, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check SOUTH LOUISIANA STYLE SPICY BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, SOUTH LOUISIANA STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTH LOUISIANA STYLE SPICY BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, SOUTH LOUISIANA STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUTH LOUISIANA STYLE SPICY BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, SOUTH LOUISIANA STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


