Is South Mountain Creamery Vanilla Ice Cream, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, VANILLA, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT
Check South Mountain Creamery Vanilla Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Mountain Creamery Vanilla Ice Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


