Is SOUTHERN BARBECUE CHICKEN SAUCE, SOUTHERN BARBECUE CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, DARK BROWN SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ANCHOVY PASTE (CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, SOY FLOUR, WATER), CELLULOSE GUM, MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE.
Check SOUTHERN BARBECUE CHICKEN SAUCE, SOUTHERN BARBECUE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN BARBECUE CHICKEN SAUCE, SOUTHERN BARBECUE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


