Is Southern Belle Mac & Cheese, Lobster Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- enriched semolina
- wheat
- flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malfalda Pasta (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites), Alfredo Sauce (Water Cream Powder, Cheese Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Butter Flavor, Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Lobster, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Coloring, Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums), Rennet, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Garlic Powder, Malfalda Pasta (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites), Garlic Powder
Check Southern Belle Mac & Cheese, Lobster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Belle Mac & Cheese, Lobster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Belle Mac & Cheese, Lobster is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


