Is SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTER PECAN BASE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES), ANNATTO [COLOR]), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


