Is Southern Comfort Ultra-Pasteurized Traditional Eggnog, 1 Quart Oat Free?

Description
Rich and sweet with a warm, spiced character and a thick, creamy texture, the beverage is commonly sipped chilled, warmed, mixed into cocktails, or used in holiday baking and desserts. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic flavor and convenient seasonal use; some note it can be overly sweet for certain preferences overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich and sweet with a warm, spiced character and a thick, creamy texture, the beverage is commonly sipped chilled, warmed, mixed into cocktails, or used in holiday baking and desserts. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic flavor and convenient seasonal use; some note it can be overly sweet for certain preferences overall.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Fat Free Milk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Salt And Disodium Phosphate, Milk, Salt And Disodium Phosphate
Check Southern Comfort Ultra-Pasteurized Traditional Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Comfort Ultra-Pasteurized Traditional Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
a2 Milk Whole Vitamin D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint - 16 Fl. Oz.
Horizon Organic Half And Half, Organic, Ultra-Pasteurized
Where to buy
Southern Comfort Ultra-Pasteurized Traditional Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


