Is Southern Cooking Collard Greens With Bacon Seasoning Salt & Pepper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLLARD GREENS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), YEAST EXTRACT, PORK FLAVOR (PORK STOCK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICE), BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Southern Cooking Collard Greens With Bacon Seasoning Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Cooking Collard Greens With Bacon Seasoning Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


