Is Southern Grove Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • contains soy, tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashews
contains soy, tree nuts
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bittersweet outer coating contrasts with crunchy centers, offering a balance of smooth and firm textures. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, office treat, or dessert garnish; reviewers note consistent flavor and good crunch, while comments mention uneven coating or small pieces in some packages and occasional seal failures.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Mini Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Cashews, Canola, And/or Peanut, And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).

Check Southern Grove Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go