Is Southern Grove Almonds Hickory Smoke Flavored Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Traces Of Other Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Almonds Hickory Smoke Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SmokySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go