Is Southern Grove Almonds Oven Roasted With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • dry roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
dry roasted almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS). MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS, WHEAT, SOY.

Check Southern Grove Almonds Oven Roasted With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Southern Grove Almonds Oven Roasted With Sea Salt | Spoonful