Is Southern Grove Coconut Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew nuts
  • coconut
  • dessicated coconut
  • coconut milk

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts, Sugar, Coconut Milk, Dessicated Coconut, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Water, Salt. Contains: Cashews, Coconut. May Contain Milk, Traces Of Other Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Coconut Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing