No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is SOUTHERN GROVE, DELUXE WHOLE CASHEWS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.

Check SOUTHERN GROVE, DELUXE WHOLE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHERN GROVE, DELUXE WHOLE CASHEWS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? SOUTHERN GROVE, DELUXE WHOLE CASHEWS | Spoonful