Is Southern Grove Dried Cranberries Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet-tart flavor and chewy, slightly plump texture; commonly used in salads, baked goods, oatmeal, yogurt, trail mixes, and cheese boards. Customer reviews commonly mention balanced sweetness with tart notes, consistent chewiness, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness, firmness, and size distribution noted by some reviewers.
Why it's not lactose free
- product is packed on equipment that also packages products that has milk
product is packed on equipment that also packages products that has milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart flavor and chewy, slightly plump texture; commonly used in salads, baked goods, oatmeal, yogurt, trail mixes, and cheese boards. Customer reviews commonly mention balanced sweetness with tart notes, consistent chewiness, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness, firmness, and size distribution noted by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil. Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Has Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Southern Grove Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Where to buy
Southern Grove Dried Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


