Is Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (to Preserve Color)), Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Golden Raisins (raisins, Sulfur Dioxide (to Preserve Color)), Dried Papaya (papaya, Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide (to Preserve Color), Colored With (yellow 5, Yellow 6)), Raisins, Coconut (coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite (color)). Contains: Coconut.

Check Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast