Is Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Description
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt is a product of Southern Grove Peanuts. These peanuts are dry roasted and unsalted, providing a natural and simple snack option. The addition of sea salt adds a touch of flavor to enhance the taste of the peanuts. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this particular product. Overall, Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt offers a straightforward and unadulterated snacking experience for those who prefer their peanuts to be dry roasted and unsalted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt is a product of Southern Grove Peanuts. These peanuts are dry roasted and unsalted, providing a natural and simple snack option. The addition of sea salt adds a touch of flavor to enhance the taste of the peanuts. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this particular product. Overall, Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt offers a straightforward and unadulterated snacking experience for those who prefer their peanuts to be dry roasted and unsalted.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Spices (contains Celery), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika (color). Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cornstarch, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


