Is SOUTHERN GROVE, INDULGENT TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- sugar
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS: ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GOLDEN RAISINS: SUNFLOWER DIOXIDE. VANILLA DROPS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CRANBERRIES: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check SOUTHERN GROVE, INDULGENT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN GROVE, INDULGENT TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
SOUTHERN GROVE, INDULGENT TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


