Is SOUTHERN GROVE, INDULGENT TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • sugar
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • roasted in peanut

sugar

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS: ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GOLDEN RAISINS: SUNFLOWER DIOXIDE. VANILLA DROPS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CRANBERRIES: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check SOUTHERN GROVE, INDULGENT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHERN GROVE, INDULGENT TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping