Is Southern Grove Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • pecans
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The mix delivers a savory, lightly seasoned taste with a toasted, crunchy texture; pieces range from crisp to firm. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, party nibble, salad or charcuterie topper, or office bowl item. Reviews note fresh, consistent seasoning but occasional variability in roast, packaging, and portion size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil, And/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans). May Contain: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing