Is Southern Grove Mountain Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- milk, peanuts, soy, tree nuts
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Gems (confectionery Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla], Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Syrup, Coloring [turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice], Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax), Almonds (almonds, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil), Cashews (cashews, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).
Check Southern Grove Mountain Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Mountain Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


