Is Southern Grove Mountain Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and
  • milk, peanuts, soy, tree nuts
  • peanuts

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Gems (confectionery Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla], Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Syrup, Coloring [turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice], Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax), Almonds (almonds, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil), Cashews (cashews, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).

Check Southern Grove Mountain Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go