Is Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and
  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (almonds, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt). Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item