Is Southern Grove Pistachios Roasted With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- california pistachios
california pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
California Pistachios, Sea Salt. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Southern Grove Pistachios Roasted With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Pistachios Roasted With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Grove Pistachios Roasted With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad Topping


