Is Southern Grove Pistachios Roasted With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly savory, crunchy kernels deliver a toasted, nutty flavor and firm bite. Often used as a casual snack, party offering, or salad and trail-mix addition, reviewers commonly note consistent roast and balanced flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in shelling or freshness across packages depending on shipment batch and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios And Sea Salt. Contains: Pistachios

Check Southern Grove Pistachios Roasted With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Pistachios Roasted With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad