Is Southern Grove Pistachios Shelled Roasted with Sea Salt. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted nut with a crisp snap and earthy, slightly sweet flavor; kernels are uniformly shelled for convenient eating. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to salads, baked goods, or trail mixes. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and fresh taste, while a few report occasional uneven roasting or packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios And Sea Salt. Contains: Pistachios.

Check Southern Grove Pistachios Shelled Roasted with Sea Salt. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Pistachios Shelled Roasted with Sea Salt. is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go