Is Southern Grove Serenity Trail Mix Almonds Walnuts Raisins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • hazelnuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Walnuts, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hazelnuts, Pecans. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts).

Check Southern Grove Serenity Trail Mix Almonds Walnuts Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast