Is Southern Grove Tranquility Trail Mix Almonds Cranberries Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), mini dark chocolate chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural flavors, salt, milk), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), walnuts. Contains: tree nuts (almonds, walnuts), soy, milk. May contain: peanuts, tree nuts, milk, sesame, soy, eggs, wheat.

Check Southern Grove Tranquility Trail Mix Almonds Cranberries Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item