No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Southern Grove Whole Dipped Freeze Dried Raspberries With Cocoa Flavored Yogurt Coating Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Yogurt Powder (whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Starter Culture, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Confectionery Glaze (gum Arabic, Shellac). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg and Wheat.

Check Southern Grove Whole Dipped Freeze Dried Raspberries With Cocoa Flavored Yogurt Coating against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Southern Grove Whole Dipped Freeze Dried Raspberries With Cocoa Flavored Yogurt Coating | Spoonful