Is SOUTHERN HOME, CHOCOLATE STARS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check SOUTHERN HOME, CHOCOLATE STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN HOME, CHOCOLATE STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


