Is SOUTHERN HOME, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check SOUTHERN HOME, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN HOME, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


