Is SOUTHERN HOME, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, SWIRL [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), CORN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY (MILK) AND WHEY PROTEIN, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE)
Check SOUTHERN HOME, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN HOME, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


