Is SOUTHERN SMOKY GREENS BURRITO WITH BLACK-EYED PEAS, RICE, CORN, AND GREENS, IN A TORTILLA MADE WITH AVOCADO OIL, SOUTHERN SMOKY GREENS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLA (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COOKED ORGANIC BLACK-EYED PEAS (WATER, ORGANIC BLACK-EYED PEAS), COOKED ORGANIC BROWN RICE (WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE), ORGANIC CORN, COLLARDS, ORGANIC ONIONS, CABBAGE, RED BELL PEPPER, CELERY, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, AVOCADO OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check SOUTHERN SMOKY GREENS BURRITO WITH BLACK-EYED PEAS, RICE, CORN, AND GREENS, IN A TORTILLA MADE WITH AVOCADO OIL, SOUTHERN SMOKY GREENS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SmokySavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep