Is SOUTHERN STYLE BARBECUE SMOKY & SPICY BLACK BEAN SNACK CRISPS, SOUTHERN STYLE BARBECUE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Canola Oil, Rice, Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Hot Sauce Powder (Hot Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic)maltodextrin), Red Chile, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Solids), Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Extractive Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extractive Of Spice), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate (For Freshness))

Check SOUTHERN STYLE BARBECUE SMOKY & SPICY BLACK BEAN SNACK CRISPS, SOUTHERN STYLE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHERN STYLE BARBECUE SMOKY & SPICY BLACK BEAN SNACK CRISPS, SOUTHERN STYLE BARBECUE is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerRalphsSafewayVonsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go