Is SOUTHERN STYLE BREAST TENDERLOINS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, SOUTHERN STYLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-cooked, breaded pieces offer a crispy outer coating and a tender, moist interior. Intended for quick reheating, they work well in sandwiches, salads, wraps, or as appetizer bites. Customer reviews often cite convenience and crisp texture after baking or air-frying; some mention inconsistent sizing and occasional dryness if overcooked, however.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Tenderloins, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Extractives Of Black Pepper, Extractives Of Paprika, Oil Of Garlic, Salt, Spices, Yellow Corn Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Chicken Breast Tenderloins, Yellow Corn Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil

Check SOUTHERN STYLE BREAST TENDERLOINS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHERN STYLE BREAST TENDERLOINS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, SOUTHERN STYLE is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingSandwich