Is SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BISCUIT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, DRY WHEY, CALCIUM SULFATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], METHYLCELLULOSE, ADIPIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLET (SHAPED - WITH RIB MEAT): CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR , SALT, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AUTOLYZED YEAST, SUGAR.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BISCUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BISCUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Bread · Whole


