Is SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites
  • dried whole egg

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER. PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DRIED WHOLE EGG, WHEY. BATTERED WITH: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES. PREDUSTED WITH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES. BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.

Check SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich