Is SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN FRY MIX Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), GARLIC, ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY SEED.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN FRY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN FRY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


