Is SOUTHERN STYLE CORNBREAD MIX, SOUTHERN STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN MEAL, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, SUGAR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, ENZYMES, TURMERIC COLOR.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE CORNBREAD MIX, SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE CORNBREAD MIX, SOUTHERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


