Is Southern Style Hot Honey Cornbread Mix Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Enriched Yellow Corn Flour (yellow Corn Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Honey, Red Pepper, Paprika, Salt, Brown Sugar, Baking Soda, Whey, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Food Starch-modified, Monocalcium Phosphate, Organic Caramel Color, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Eggs and Soy.

Check Southern Style Hot Honey Cornbread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSide Dish