Is Southern Style Nuts, Original Hunter Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Sticks (Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate And Turmeric And Beet Powder (Color)), Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, A
Check Southern Style Nuts, Original Hunter Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Style Nuts, Original Hunter Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


