Is Southern Style Spices Basil Leaf Cut and Sifted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil.

Check Southern Style Spices Basil Leaf Cut and Sifted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Style Spices Basil Leaf Cut and Sifted is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
FloralPepperySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad