Is Southgate Baked Bean Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEANS, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Southgate Baked Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southgate Baked Bean is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep