Is Southgate Hoppin' John Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Black-eyed Peas, Rice, Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Seasoning Blends (Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion), Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Soy Oil, Salt
Check Southgate Hoppin' John against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southgate Hoppin' John in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Southgate Hoppin' John is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish


